PEPPERMINT‎ PINK LIP ACTIVATOR

pink

There is a certain kind of unexplainable beauty that comes with having pink lips.

Everyone can admit to this. And it is counted among the reasons  why a lot of people would do almost anything to make their lips soft and pink.

However, in other to make it easy for you, if you’re one those who would want to have a soft and pink lips, we decided to to show you five to make it happen. Here are ways you can get a natural pink lips by doing it yourself.

 

About the ingredients;

Almonds are a satisfying food with many potential health benefits.

The oil that comes from these delicious tree nuts is commonly used as a natural ingredient in skin and hair care, but few people realize that it may also be good for your health.

Almonds
Almond seed

Almonds are the edible seeds of the Prunus dulcis tree, more commonly known as the almond tree.

Almond oil is extracted from the seed of the almond fruit. The methods used to produce refined almond oil destroy certain nutrients. Thus, unrefined almond oil is a better choice for culinary purposes.

Beetroots, commonly known as beets, are a popular root vegetable used in many cuisines around the world.

YOU MAY LIKE:  You can make Breast and Butt enlargement creams yourself
beetroot main
Beetroot

Beets are packed with essential vitamins, minerals and plant compounds, some of which have medicinal properties. It also has a reddish pigment. It is its reddish color that made it the main ingredient for pink lip balm.

shea butter
Shea Butter

Shea Butter is extracted from the nuts of  a tree only found on the continent of Africa.  Shea Butter is extracted from the nuts of the Shea-Karite tree.  This tree only begins to produce nuts after about fifteen years and it can take up to 30 years to get the first quality crop from a particular tree.  The producers are waiting for the nut to contain a high concentration of irremovable fatty acid. Most Shea Butter comes from West Africa or Ghana. A few years ago a softer and smoother variety from Uganda in East Africa started becoming more popular.

Coconut oil  has a saturated fat content of 90 percent. Oils high in saturated fats have been found to increase the risk of cardiovascular and other diseases.

coconut-oil m
coconut

However, coconut oil has grown in popularity in recent years, amid claims that it can do everything from supporting weight loss to slowing the progression of Alzheimer’s disease.

Manufacturers have replaced other oils with coconut oil in packaged products, and many households use it for cooking. It features not only in fried food, but in sweets, shampoos, coffee, and smoothies.

YOU MAY LIKE:  EGYPTIAN MAGIC LOTION

Some of the benefits of Coconut oil:

Increasing “good” cholesterol: A component in coconut oil has been found to give “good” HDL cholesterol “a nudge.”

Controlling blood sugar: It appears to preserve insulin action and insulin resistance in mice.

Reducing stress: It has antistress and antioxidant properties, which could make it useful as an antidepressant, according to research in rodents.

Shiny hair: It makes hair shinier, because it penetrates better than mineral oils.

Healthy skin: It has been found to enhance protective barrier functions and have an anti-inflammatory effect on skin in humans.

Preventing liver disease: It has reversed hepatosteatosis, a type of fatty liver disease, in rodents.

Reducing asthma symptoms: Inhaling coconut oil has helped reduce asthma symptoms in rabbits.

Fighting candida: Coconut oil has reduced colonization with Candida albicans in mice.

Bee Wax , (cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The wax is formed into scales by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, which discard it in or at the hive. The hive workers collect and use it to form cells for honey storage and larval and pupal protection within the beehive. Chemically, beeswax consists mainly of esters of fatty acids and various long-chain alcohols.

YOU MAY LIKE:  DARK THIGH FADER CREAM
Beeswax m
Bee wax

Beeswax has been used since prehistory as man’s first plastic, as a lubricant and waterproofing agent, in lost wax casting of metals and glass, as a polish for wood and leather and for making candles, as an ingredient in cosmetics and as an artistic medium in encaustic painting.

Beeswax is edible; having similar negligible toxicity to plant waxes, and is approved for food use in most countries

HonningSkraelle

Ingredients

42 grams of almond oil

9 gram beetroot

6 gram Shea butter

30 gram coconut oil

6 gms bee wax

1gms vit E oil

1 gm flavor

Procedure

Melt butter oil & beeswax allow to cool mix in beet root powder

Stir, until there is no clumps add flavored oil

Enjoy your sexy pink lip.

Remember to scrub your lips often with lip scrub or your toothbrush

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply